Charming Flamingo Villa In Paddington

  • 92 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Charming Flamingo Villa In Paddington London is a great place to stay in Westminster Borough, which is a great choice for travellers interested in shopping, parksand history, a 25-minute walk from the Marble Arch.

Charming Flamingo Villa In Paddington offers guests the convenient feature of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. A separate toilet can also be found.

This apartment is equipped with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, ensuring your comfort.

This apartment lies 2.9 km from the perennially crowded Harrods and steps away from Royal Oak tube station. The scenic Regent's Park is a 10-minute drive from the apartment in London. Marylebone train station is 1.9 km from the property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Charming Flamingo Villa In Paddington London
Gloucester Gardens Raised Ground Floor Sleeps 5
Mobile-only price

Gloucester Gardens Raised Ground Floor Sleeps 5

441 m from property
USD 292 USD 263
per night
Studio Near Queensway Station
Mobile-only price

Studio Near Queensway Station

6.0
Pleasant 2 reviews
531 m from property
USD 161 USD 145
per night
Studio Near Queensway Station - 12
Mobile-only price

Studio Near Queensway Station - 12

5.0
Decent 2 reviews
536 m from property
USD 148 USD 133
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London City Airport
    20 km

    Train stations

    Paddington Station
    1.1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi
    • Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Charming Flamingo Villa In Paddington?
      Popular spots near Charming Flamingo Villa In Paddington include Marble Arch, the perennially crowded Harrods, the scenic Regent's Park, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Charming Flamingo Villa In Paddington?
      The starting rate for a room at Charming Flamingo Villa In Paddington is £287.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Charming Flamingo Villa In Paddington?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Ryori offering Japanese Fusion cuisine located only a few steps from Charming Flamingo Villa In Paddington or opt for Chester's where they can savor Italian dishes set 300 meters away.
    • Does Charming Flamingo Villa In Paddington provide free Wi-Fi?
      The internet is provided for free at Charming Flamingo Villa In Paddington.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London City Airport
    20 km

    Train stations

    Paddington Station
    1.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Charming Flamingo Villa In Paddington London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close